SPIRE Institute - Site License 
                         2020 A-10 Men's & Women's                         
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 6:28.60  2/20/2019 George Washington University
                          M Fath, Y Ragab, D Arzoni, E Pone
    A-10 Meet: M 6:28.60  2/20/2019 George Washington University
                          M Fath, Y Ragab, D Arzoni, E Pone
         Pool: P 6:28.05  3/4/2015  Missouri State University
                          U Kalnins, V Baryshok, K Cwiek, I McKnight
                 6:17.18  A
                 6:21.85  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 G. Washington                 6:44.05    6:30.20         40  
     1) Fath, Moritz SR               2) r:0.32 Ragab, Youssef JR     
     3) r:0.43 #Kawakami, Tyler FR    4) r:0.52 Chen, Haoning GR      
             22.64        47.17 (47.17)
      1:11.76 (1:11.76)   1:36.32 (1:36.32)
        1:58.32 (22.00)     2:23.25 (46.93)
      2:48.46 (1:12.14)   3:14.01 (1:37.69)
        3:35.65 (21.64)     3:59.89 (45.88)
      4:25.07 (1:11.06)   4:50.81 (1:36.80)
        5:13.27 (22.46)     5:38.07 (47.26)
      6:03.79 (1:12.98)   6:30.20 (1:39.39)
  2 George Mason                  6:42.38    6:32.86         34  
     1) Moretz, Drake JR              2) r:0.30 Donnelly, Ryan SR     
     3) r:0.13 Ashton, Nick SO        4) r:0.34 Kiss, Attila SR       
             22.86        47.77 (47.77)
      1:12.80 (1:12.80)   1:38.49 (1:38.49)
        2:00.63 (22.14)     2:25.51 (47.02)
      2:50.62 (1:12.13)   3:15.84 (1:37.35)
        3:37.83 (21.99)     4:02.52 (46.68)
      4:28.18 (1:12.34)   4:54.55 (1:38.71)
        5:17.12 (22.57)     5:42.32 (47.77)
      6:07.60 (1:13.05)   6:32.86 (1:38.31)
  3 La Salle                      6:45.31    6:33.65         32  
     1) Gregory, Norman SR            2) r:0.27 Venter, Ian SO        
     3) r:0.35 Wolbert, Zachary SO    4) r:0.28 Johnson, Daniel JR    
             22.50        47.37 (47.37)
      1:12.71 (1:12.71)   1:39.35 (1:39.35)
        2:01.10 (21.75)     2:26.00 (46.65)
      2:51.10 (1:11.75)   3:16.97 (1:37.62)
        3:39.08 (22.11)     4:03.59 (46.62)
      4:29.20 (1:12.23)   4:55.85 (1:38.88)
        5:18.15 (22.30)     5:42.96 (47.11)
      6:08.40 (1:12.55)   6:33.65 (1:37.80)
  4 Davidson                      6:43.58    6:34.88         30  
     1) Dauksher, Walt SR             2) r:0.31 Hentenaar, Ian SR     
     3) r:0.20 Cooper, Crossan SR     4) r:0.35 Hynes, Brian SR       
             23.25        48.14 (48.14)
      1:13.16 (1:13.16)   1:38.78 (1:38.78)
        2:01.26 (22.48)     2:26.16 (47.38)
      2:51.94 (1:13.16)   3:18.05 (1:39.27)
        3:40.68 (22.63)     4:05.68 (47.63)
      4:31.22 (1:13.17)   4:56.92 (1:38.87)
        5:18.75 (21.83)     5:43.53 (46.61)
      6:08.98 (1:12.06)   6:34.88 (1:37.96)
  5 Saint Louis                   6:47.40    6:37.76         28  
     1) #Cavana, Sion FR              2) r:0.37 O'Brien, Collin SR    
     3) r:0.11 Guist, Tyler SR        4) r:0.30 Streid, Grant SR      
             22.84        47.52 (47.52)
      1:13.47 (1:13.47)   1:39.95 (1:39.95)
        2:02.16 (22.21)     2:26.68 (46.73)
      2:52.33 (1:12.38)   3:19.04 (1:39.09)
        3:41.58 (22.54)     4:06.73 (47.69)
      4:32.80 (1:13.76)   4:59.17 (1:40.13)
        5:21.17 (22.00)     5:45.97 (46.80)
      6:12.05 (1:12.88)   6:37.76 (1:38.59)
  6 St Bonaventure                6:50.66    6:38.74         26  
     1) Shakhnazarov, David SR        2) r:0.31 Thomas, Alec SO       
     3) r:0.28 Burdo, Nick SR         4) r:0.40 Ruffolo, Jacob SO     
             23.41        48.95 (48.95)
      1:14.87 (1:14.87)   1:40.77 (1:40.77)
        2:03.28 (22.51)     2:28.72 (47.95)
      2:54.67 (1:13.90)   3:20.44 (1:39.67)
        3:42.68 (22.24)     4:07.96 (47.52)
      4:33.72 (1:13.28)   4:58.69 (1:38.25)
        5:21.23 (22.54)     5:46.38 (47.69)
      6:12.41 (1:13.72)   6:38.74 (1:40.05)
  7 Massachusetts                 6:48.61    6:40.29         24  
     1) Androulidakis, Panagiotis SR  2) r:0.43 Konysbayev, Dias SO   
     3) r:0.29 Ortof, Harry SR        4) r:0.19 Boffa, Jacques SO     
             23.04        47.71 (47.71)
      1:12.95 (1:12.95)   1:38.41 (1:38.41)
        2:01.19 (22.78)     2:26.11 (47.70)
      2:52.28 (1:13.87)   3:18.96 (1:40.55)
        3:41.57 (22.61)     4:07.16 (48.20)
      4:33.20 (1:14.24)   4:59.55 (1:40.59)
        5:22.08 (22.53)     5:47.14 (47.59)
      6:12.97 (1:13.42)   6:40.29 (1:40.74)
  8 Fordham                       6:45.23    6:43.94         22  
     1) Stegen, Joshua SO             2) r:0.30 Sleutjes, Chris SR    
     3) r:0.52 #Murray, Ethan FR      4) r:0.33 Clarke, Spencer SO    
             22.98        48.19 (48.19)
      1:13.90 (1:13.90)   1:39.71 (1:39.71)
        2:02.21 (22.50)     2:27.30 (47.59)
      2:53.42 (1:13.71)   3:19.89 (1:40.18)
                            4:08.47 (48.58)
      4:35.02 (1:15.13)   5:01.73 (1:41.84)
        5:24.62 (22.89)     5:50.18 (48.45)
      6:16.90 (1:15.17)   6:43.94 (1:42.21)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                       
 
  1. George Washington University       74   1. George Mason University            74
  3. La Salle University                62   4. University of Massachusetts        56
  5. Davidson College                   54   5. St Bonaventure University          54
  5. Saint Louis University             54   8. Fordham University                 44