SPIRE Institute - Site License 
                         2020 A-10 Men's & Women's                         
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:45.73  2/20/2020 Tjaard Krusch, St Bonaventure
    A-10 Meet: M 1:45.73  2/20/2020 Tjaard Krusch, St Bonaventure
         Pool: P 1:43.96  3/12/2014 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)
                 1:41.34  A
                 1:46.77  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Krusch, Tjaard   JR St Bonaventure    1:47.63    1:45.73RB       20  
    r:+0.67  22.94        49.24 (26.30)
        1:20.49 (31.25)     1:45.73 (25.24)
  2 Kalletta, Georg  SO St Bonaventure    1:48.32    1:46.74 B       17  
    r:+0.78  23.01        49.47 (26.46)
        1:20.83 (31.36)     1:46.74 (25.91)
  3 #Devore, Luke    FR George Mason      1:47.57    1:47.57         16  
    r:+0.69  23.35        50.88 (27.53)
        1:22.20 (31.32)     1:47.57 (25.37)
  4 Wolbert, Zachar  SO La Salle          1:48.19    1:47.77         15  
    r:+0.60  22.99        49.43 (26.44)
        1:21.25 (31.82)     1:47.77 (26.52)
  5 Donnelly, Ryan   SR George Mason      1:48.71    1:48.29         14  
    r:+0.73  23.03        50.04 (27.01)
        1:22.68 (32.64)     1:48.29 (25.61)
  6 Ragab, Youssef   JR G. Washington     1:48.50    1:48.66         13  
    r:+0.76  24.29        52.27 (27.98)
        1:22.95 (30.68)     1:48.66 (25.71)
  7 Collinson, Hylt  SR St Bonaventure    1:49.39    1:48.72         12  
    r:+0.76  23.76        52.20 (28.44)
        1:22.67 (30.47)     1:48.72 (26.05)
  8 O'Brien, Collin  SR Saint Louis       1:48.47    1:48.78         11  
    r:+0.71  23.53        52.25 (28.72)
        1:22.65 (30.40)     1:48.78 (26.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Peck, Dylan      JR George Mason      1:50.62    1:48.99          9  
    r:+0.71  23.74        50.67 (26.93)
        1:21.86 (31.19)     1:48.99 (27.13)
 10 Moretz, Drake    JR George Mason      1:50.67    1:49.50          7  
    r:+0.74  23.56        51.79 (28.23)
        1:23.41 (31.62)     1:49.50 (26.09)
 11 #Aspougalis, Ge  FR G. Washington     1:50.47    1:49.54          6  
    r:+0.69  24.30        53.29 (28.99)
        1:23.03 (29.74)     1:49.54 (26.51)
 12 Streid, Grant    SR Saint Louis       1:50.17    1:50.23          5  
    r:+0.67  23.07        51.00 (27.93)
        1:24.20 (33.20)     1:50.23 (26.03)
 13 Chen, Haoning    GR G. Washington     1:50.13    1:50.27          4  
    r:+0.70  24.36        53.53 (29.17)
        1:24.23 (30.70)     1:50.27 (26.04)
 14 Danilewski, Mac  JR St Bonaventure    1:50.68    1:50.77          3  
    r:+0.74  24.40        51.90 (27.50)
        1:24.11 (32.21)     1:50.77 (26.66)
 15 #Chapman, Thoma  FR George Mason      1:49.82    1:51.31          2  
    r:+0.73  24.23        52.53 (28.30)
        1:24.68 (32.15)     1:51.31 (26.63)
 16 Arzoni, Dylan    SO G. Washington     1:51.08    1:51.85          1  
    r:+0.76  23.56        51.76 (28.20)
        1:25.49 (33.73)     1:51.85 (26.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Guenther, Natha  JR Fordham           1:51.31                   
     r:0.74  23.42        51.01 (27.59)
        1:23.55 (32.54)     1:51.31 (27.76)
 18 Ras, Christoff   SR La Salle          1:51.67                   
             24.93        53.17 (28.24)
        1:24.66 (31.49)     1:51.67 (27.01)
 19 Kelly, Patrick   SR Davidson          1:51.81                   
     r:0.69  24.82        53.16 (28.34)
        1:25.25 (32.09)     1:51.81 (26.56)
 20 Ransford, Casey  JR Massachusetts     1:51.96                   
     r:0.64  23.41        50.84 (27.43)
        1:25.45 (34.61)     1:51.96 (26.51)
 21 Green, Jason     JR St Bonaventure    1:51.99                   
             24.37        52.76 (28.39)
        1:25.09 (32.33)     1:51.99 (26.90)
 22 Lombana, Greg    SR Fordham           1:52.11                   
     r:0.72  24.08        52.61 (28.53)
        1:25.14 (32.53)     1:52.11 (26.97)
 23 Ball, Jake       SR George Mason      1:52.21                   
             24.77        54.40 (29.63)
        1:24.62 (30.22)     1:52.21 (27.59)
 24 Truong, Devin    JR George Mason      1:52.29                   
     r:0.75  23.30        51.29 (27.99)
        1:24.30 (33.01)     1:52.29 (27.99)
 25 Ruffolo, Jacob   SO St Bonaventure    1:52.61                   
     r:0.75  24.15        51.92 (27.77)
        1:25.77 (33.85)     1:52.61 (26.84)
 26 Konysbayev, Dia  SO Massachusetts     1:52.84                   
     r:0.72  24.00        52.03 (28.03)
        1:25.53 (33.50)     1:52.84 (27.31)
 27 Gordon, Luke     SR Massachusetts     1:53.05                   
     r:0.71  24.70        54.25 (29.55)
        1:25.48 (31.23)     1:53.05 (27.57)
 28 Gryski, Ben      JR Massachusetts     1:53.13                   
     r:0.25  25.16        54.19 (29.03)
        1:25.14 (30.95)     1:53.13 (27.99)
 29 Clarke, Spencer  SO Fordham           1:53.34                   
     r:0.71  23.50        50.59 (27.09)
        1:25.33 (34.74)     1:53.34 (28.01)
 30 Stanek, Mitchel  JR Davidson          1:53.67                   
     r:0.00  24.16        53.36 (29.20)
        1:25.93 (32.57)     1:53.67 (27.74)
 31 #Lucht, Sammy    FR George Mason      1:53.79                   
     r:0.63  23.80        52.13 (28.33)
        1:24.46 (32.33)     1:53.79 (29.33)
 32 Watkins, Wallac  JR George Mason      1:53.91                   
             25.14        54.28 (29.14)
        1:25.93 (31.65)     1:53.91 (27.98)
 33 Walsh, Charlie   SO Davidson          1:53.97                   
     r:0.60  24.24        53.04 (28.80)
        1:26.40 (33.36)     1:53.97 (27.57)
 34 #Waldusky, Pres  FR Saint Louis       1:54.79                   
     r:0.71  25.03        54.29 (29.26)
        1:27.07 (32.78)     1:54.79 (27.72)
 35 #Broderick, Tho  FR Davidson          1:54.98                   
     r:0.69  25.23        53.34 (28.11)
        1:28.01 (34.67)     1:54.98 (26.97)
 36 #Witt, Noah      FR Massachusetts     1:55.34                   
     r:0.63  23.90        50.92 (27.02)
        1:25.61 (34.69)     1:55.34 (29.73)
 37 Cromie, Tommy    SO Davidson          1:56.08                   
     r:0.66  24.22        53.84 (29.62)
        1:28.46 (34.62)     1:56.08 (27.62)
 38 Collins, Jeffre  JR Saint Louis       1:59.14                   
     r:0.76  25.79        56.28 (30.49)
        1:30.76 (34.48)     1:59.14 (28.38)
 39 Adkins, Ross     SO Saint Louis       1:59.23                   
     r:0.76  24.45        53.70 (29.25)
        1:27.72 (34.02)     1:59.23 (31.51)
 40 Fales, Wesley    JR Fordham           1:59.44                   
     r:0.87  26.05        55.21 (29.16)
        1:30.23 (35.02)     1:59.44 (29.21)
 41 #Fatta, Alec     FR La Salle          2:00.04                   
             24.43        55.65 (31.22)
        1:32.28 (36.63)     2:00.04 (27.76)
 42 #Rosales, Jason  FR La Salle          2:01.94                   
     r:0.00  25.80        59.20 (33.40)
        1:32.02 (32.82)     2:01.94 (29.92)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. George Washington University      153   2. George Mason University           140
  3. St Bonaventure University         117   4. Davidson College                 93.5
  5. La Salle University                90   6. University of Massachusetts      74.5
  7. Saint Louis University             70   8. Fordham University                 44