SPIRE Institute - Site License 
               2020 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 1:24.83  3/14/2018 Queens (NC)
                          Pijulet, Arakelian, Kusch, Sydorchenko
         Meet: M 1:24.83  3/14/2018 Queens (NC)
                          Pijulet, Arakelian, Kusch, Sydorchenko
         Pool: P 1:25.29  3/11/2020 McKendree
                          D Carey, J Heaphy, G Lichinsky, A Skinner
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 McKendree                           1:26.31    1:26.84  
     1) Carey, DaVante FR             2) r:0.16 Heaphy, John FR       
     3) r:0.12 Lichinsky, Gregg SO    4) r:0.37 Skinner, Alexander JR 
    r:+0.57  10.76        21.84 (21.84)
          32.67 (10.83)       46.11 (24.27)
           55.82 (9.71)     1:07.33 (21.22)
         1:16.66 (9.33)     1:26.84 (19.51)
  2 Fresno Pacific                      1:28.82    1:26.85  
     1) Baslakov, Iskender JR         2) r:0.33 Belolipetskiy, itry SR
     3) r:0.14 Baron, Kirill SO       4) r:0.32 Ivakin, Aleksandr SO  
    r:+0.58  10.69        21.54 (21.54)
          32.20 (10.66)       45.51 (23.97)
           54.98 (9.47)     1:06.62 (21.11)
         1:16.33 (9.71)     1:26.85 (20.23)
  3 Indy                                1:27.05    1:27.28  
     1) Thompson, Jeron FR            2) r:0.28 Zuchowicz, Jan JR     
     3) r:0.36 Yorke, Kael SO         4) r:0.20 Lucev, Ante SR        
    r:+0.59  10.72        21.90 (21.90)
          32.87 (10.97)       45.98 (24.08)
           55.64 (9.66)     1:07.48 (21.50)
         1:16.73 (9.25)     1:27.28 (19.80)
  4 Emmanuel                            1:27.89    1:27.29  
     1) Rosa, Thiago JR               2) r:0.24 Santos, Joao JR       
     3) r:0.21 Dantas, Igor Bretas JR 4) r:0.29 Sobers, Alex SR       
         r:+0.66          22.40 (22.40)
                              46.12 (23.72)
                            1:07.55 (21.43)
        1:27.29 (19.74)                    
  5 Delta State                         1:27.65    1:27.39  
     1) Fava, Emanuel SO              2) r:0.33 Gayuk, Danyyil JR     
     3) r:0.29 Brugnoni, Giulio JR    4) r:0.30 Schroer, Tucker FR    
    r:+0.55  11.01        22.17 (22.17)
          33.07 (10.90)       46.73 (24.56)
           55.92 (9.19)     1:07.23 (20.50)
         1:16.82 (9.59)     1:27.39 (20.16)
  6 Nova S'eastern                      1:27.99    1:27.65  
     1) Hemminghyth, Ross SO          2) r:0.17 Brettmann, Samuel JR  
     3) r:0.21 Poulsen, Magnus SR     4) r:0.20 Dawson, Alec JR       
         r:+0.63          22.30 (22.30)
                              46.82 (24.52)
                            1:07.87 (21.05)
        1:27.65 (19.78)                    
  7 Drury                               1:28.14    1:27.85  
     1) Carlson, Caleb SO             2) r:0.43 Bergoglio, Andrea FR  
     3) r:0.35 Semochkin, Pavel SR    4) r:0.28 Glynn, Aidan SR       
    r:+0.56  10.94        22.11 (22.11)
          32.97 (10.86)       46.98 (24.87)
           56.22 (9.24)     1:08.07 (21.09)
         1:17.52 (9.45)     1:27.85 (19.78)
  8 Queens (NC)                         1:27.11    1:27.93  
     1) Howard, Finn FR               2) r:0.31 Delkeskamp, Jan SO    
     3) r:0.21 Stam, Ruben SO         4) r:0.11 Sydorchenko, Dmytro SR
    r:+2.72  11.15        22.28 (22.28)
          33.25 (10.97)       47.06 (24.78)
           56.64 (9.58)     1:08.68 (21.62)
         1:17.58 (8.90)     1:27.93 (19.25)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grand Valley                        1:28.42    1:28.05  
     1) Shalamon, Harry SR            2) r:0.15 Hawkins, Keegan SO    
     3) r:0.19 Saura Armengol,scar JR 4) r:0.15 Novikau, Dzmitry SO   
    r:+0.60  10.72        21.74 (21.74)
          33.03 (11.29)       46.68 (24.94)
           56.29 (9.61)     1:08.11 (21.43)
         1:17.53 (9.42)     1:28.05 (19.94)
 10 Missouri S & T                      1:28.01    1:28.09  
     1) Cavanaugh, Mark FR            2) r:0.16 Flores, Marco SO      
     3) r:0.19 Becker, Colten SR      4) r:0.29 Betts, Christopher SR 
    r:+1.53  11.05        22.53 (22.53)
          33.37 (10.84)       46.81 (24.28)
           56.33 (9.52)     1:08.48 (21.67)
         1:17.68 (9.20)     1:28.09 (19.61)
 11 Carson-Newman                       1:28.80    1:28.47  
     1) Ungur, Andrei SO              2) r:0.20 de Paiva, Raphael FR  
     3) r:0.40 Kunzle, Ivo SR         4) r:0.18 Andoljsek, Chad JR    
    r:+0.62  10.83        21.96 (21.96)
          33.24 (11.28)       47.03 (25.07)
           56.96 (9.93)     1:08.87 (21.84)
         1:17.87 (9.00)     1:28.47 (19.60)
 12 Colorado Mesa                       1:28.00    1:28.74  
     1) Austin, Lane SO               2) r:0.19 Elgayar, Mahmoud SO   
     3) r:0.42 Terres Illescasedro SR 4) r:0.18 Usey, Bailey FR       
         r:+0.58          22.61 (22.61)
                              46.45 (23.84)
                            1:08.31 (21.86)
        1:28.74 (20.43)                    
 13 Wingate                             1:28.07    1:28.78  
     1) Furst, Markus SR              2) r:0.26 Viazzo, Giacomo SR    
     3) r:0.31 Almeida, Iran JR       4) r:0.01 Ohnov, Viacheslav SO  
    r:+0.63  11.26        22.72 (22.72)
          33.74 (11.02)       47.55 (24.83)
           57.49 (9.94)     1:09.23 (21.68)
         1:18.51 (9.28)     1:28.78 (19.55)
 14 Lindenwood                               NT    1:28.96  
     1) Olsson, Melker FR             2) r:0.19 Brown, Gerald JR      
     3) r:0.44 Winiatowski, Patryk FR 4) r:0.13 Linder, Zachary JR    
    r:+0.68  11.63        23.43 (23.43)
          34.31 (10.88)       47.97 (24.54)
           57.46 (9.49)     1:09.28 (21.31)
         1:18.52 (9.24)     1:28.96 (19.68)
 15 Wayne State                              NT    1:29.01  
     1) Mueller, Franz JR             2) r:0.23 Ahmed, Ahmed SR       
     3) r:0.10 Ribeiro, Joao SR       4) r:0.21 Katulski, Ryan SR     
    r:+0.65  11.09        22.56 (22.56)
          33.77 (11.21)       47.50 (24.94)
           57.30 (9.80)     1:09.45 (21.95)
         1:18.61 (9.16)     1:29.01 (19.56)
 16 Findlay                             1:28.83    1:29.66  
     1) Stollings, Timothy FR         2) r:0.21 Stretch, Isaac SR     
     3) r:0.26 Martin, Colin FR       4) r:0.26 Williams, Trent SR    
    r:+1.58  11.02        22.15 (22.15)
          33.11 (10.96)       47.10 (24.95)
           56.74 (9.64)     1:08.95 (21.85)
         1:18.62 (9.67)     1:29.66 (20.71)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tampa                               1:27.62    1:29.73  
     1) Hene, Luke SR                 2) r:0.17 Saunders, Brett SR    
     3) r:0.40 Richardson, Andre SR   4) r:0.07 Smith, Yannick JR     
    r:+0.50  11.17        22.74 (22.74)
          34.13 (11.39)       47.94 (25.20)
           57.62 (9.68)     1:09.65 (21.71)
         1:19.02 (9.37)     1:29.73 (20.08)
 -- UCSD                                1:26.77         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) James, Tyler JR               2) r:0.06 Chin, Edgar SR        
     3) r:0.31 Freiman, Lance FR      4) r:-0.06 Daily, Spencer SO    
    r:+0.60  10.95        22.11 (22.11)
          32.80 (10.69)       46.07 (23.96)
           55.65 (9.58)     1:07.42 (21.35)
         1:16.25 (8.83)          DQ (18.82)